Toll free number 1-855-SNW-TECH

XG-PON ONU SFP+

SFP+ MSA package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface

General Details

XG-PON ONU SFP+

CLASS WAVELENGTH (NM) RATE (GB/S PACKAGE CONNECTOR TEMP D/PD

N1

Tx 1270 Rx 1577

Tx 2.48 Rx 9.95

SFP+

SC/UPC

I

DFB+APD

Class leading high performance and cost effective PON Optical Transceiver Modules are built utilizing innovative COB technology. These reliable and robust modules are offered for numerous PON implementations as both OLT and ONU products.

Characteristics

  • SFP+ or XFP MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply 0 °C to 70 °C Commercial or 40 °C to 85 °C Industrial temperature
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah/802.3av or ITU T 984.2/987.2/9807.1, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA
Order Enquiry

Contact form description text

  • 5 + 3 =