Toll free number 1-855-SNW-TECH

GPON OLT Class B+/C+/C++/D

SFP+ MSA package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface

General Details

GPON OLT Class B+/C+/C++/D Optical Transceivers

CLASS WAVELENGTH (NM) RATE (GB/S PACKAGE CONNECTOR TEMP D/PD

B+ / C+ / C++ / D

Tx 1490 Rx 1310

Tx 2.48 Rx 1.24

SFP

SC/UPC

C

DFB+APD

Class leading high performance and cost effective PON Optical Transceiver Modules are built utilizing innovative COB technology. These reliable and robust modules are offered for numerous PON implementations as both OLT and ONU products.

Characteristics

  • SFP+ or XFP MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply 0 °C to 70 °C Commercial or 40 °C to 85 °C Industrial temperature
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah/802.3av or ITU T 984.2/987.2/9807.1, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA
Order Enquiry

Contact form description text

  • 9 + 12 =