Toll free number 1-855-SNW-TECH

Fiber Connector: SMF LC duplex connector

General Details

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

LINK DISTANCE WAVELENGTH (NM) PACKAGE CONNECTOR TEMP D/PD
2km

1271/1291/1311/1331

QSFP28

LC/UPC

C

DFB+PIN

High performance and cost effective 100G Optical Transceiver Modules are built utilizing our innovative SiPh and COB technology. These reliable and robust QSFP28 modules support high speed bit rates up to 100Gb/s over link distances up to 10km.

Characteristics

  • QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply, 0°C to 70°C Commercial temperature
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, RoHS, Class 1 laser safety certified by TUV/UL/FDA

Application

Ethernet, Data Centers, Data Center Internal networks, Campus networks, Metropolitan networks, 5G wireless
networks and other communication environments.

Order Enquiry

Contact form description text

  • 7 + 61 =